Tuesday’s Section 2 High School Boys’ Basketball Scorecard

@Dylan McGlynn

#5 Colonie- 74

#12 Bethlehem- 63

Colonie will play #4 CBA on Saturday, 2/20 at 2:00 PM


#4 CBA- 74

#13 Catholic Central- 54

CBA will play #5 Colonie on Saturday, 2/20 at 2:00 PM


#8 Schenectady- 68 (2OT)

#9 La Salle- 62

Schenectady will play #1 Shenendehowa on Saturday, 2/20 at 7:00 PM


#10 Saratoga- 72

#7 Albany- 54

Saratoga will play #2 Guilderland on Saturday, 2/20 at 5:30 PM


#6 Niskayuna- 53

#11 Shaker- 44

Niskayuna will play #3 Green Tech on Saturday, 2/20 at 4:00 PM


CLASS B

#9 Hoosick Falls- 56

#8 Mechanicville- 48

Hoosick Falls will play #1 Mekeel Christian on Friday, 2/19 at 8:00 PM


#5 Voorheesville- 58

#12 Schuylerville- 55

Voorheesville will play #4 Hudson on Friday, 2/19 at 6:30 PM


#10 Stillwater- 52

#7 Ichabod Crane- 48

Stillwater will play #2 Glens Falls on Friday, 2/19 at 6:30 PM


#1 Mekeel Christian Academy- 56

#16 Watervliet- 40

Mekeel Christian will play #9 Hoosick Falls on Friday, 2/19 at 8:00 PM


#4 Hudson- 80

#20 Granville- 43

Hudson will play #5 Voorheesville on Friday, 2/19 at 6:30 PM


#2 Glens Falls- 73

#15 Catskill- 68

Glens Falls will play #10 Stillwater on Friday, 2/19 at 6:30 PM


#3 Broadalbin Perth- 56

#19 Hoosic Valley- 47

Broadalbin Perth will play #6 Schalmont on Friday, 2/19 at 5:00 PM


#6 Schalmont- 58

#11 Ravena- 46

Schalmont will play #3 Broadalbin Perth on Friday, 2/19 at 5:00 PM


CLASS C

#4 Rensselaer- 63

#13 Whitehall- 42

Rensselaer will play #5 Lake George on Friday, 2/19 at 8:00 PM


#5 Lake George- 59

#12 Scoharie- 50

Lake George will play #4 Rensselaer on Friday, 2/19 at 8:00 PM


#1 Berne-Knox-Westerlo- 65

#16 Cambrige- 57

Berne-Knox will play #9 Mayfield on Friday, 2/19 at 5:00 PM


#9 Mayfield- 88

#8 Canajoharie- 56

Mayfield will play #1 Berne-Knox on Friday, 2/19 at 5:00 PM


#10 Saratoga Central Catholic- 59

#7 Maple Hill- 39

Spa Catholic will play the winner of #2 Hadley-Luzerne/#15 Greenwich on Saturday, 2/20 at 12:30 PM


#3 Middleburgh- 73

#14 Waterford- 40

Middleburgh will play the winner of #6 Duanesburgh/#11 Greenville on Saturday, 2/20 at 11:00 AM


CLASS D

#3 Germantown- 69

#14 Salem- 16

Germantown will play the winner of #6 Loudonville Christian/#11 Heatly on Saturday, 2/20 at 2:30 PM

 

You may also like

Class AA Sectional quarterfinal preview

The Suburban Council is wide open this season,