This week’s HS basketball tournament schedule

Christmas may have came and went already, but for HS basketball fans the holidays continue with many tournaments this week. Here is the schedule for those tournaments around the area.

 

Burnt Hills Tournament
Wednesday: Saugerties (Section IX) vs Hewlett (Section XI), 5 p.m., Queenbury vs Burnt Hills, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday: Consolation game, 5 p.m., Championship, 6:30 p.m.

 

Argyle Tournament
Wednesday: North Warren vs Berlin, 6 p.m., Ticonderoga (Section XII) vs Argyle, 7:30 p.m.
Friday: Ticonderoga vs North Warren, 4:30 p.m., Berlin vs Argyle, 6 p.m.

 

Whitehall Tournament
Wednesday: Fair Haven (VT) vs Poulteny (VT), 6 p.m., Hartford vs Whitehall, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday: Consolation game, 6 p.m., Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

Saratoga Catholic Christmas Tournament
Wednesday: Corinth vs Cambridge, 6 p.m., Bishop Maginn vs Saratoga Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday: Consolation game, 6 p.m., Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

Granville Tournament
Wednesday: Arlington (VT) vs Hadley-Luzerne, 6 p.m., Burr & Burton (VT) vs Granville, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday: Consolation game, 6 p.m., Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

Kirvin Cup (Mohonasen)
Wednesday:
Girls: Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons vs Schenectady, 2:30 p.m., Schalmont vs Mohonasen, 6 p.m.
Boys: Schenectady vs Catskill, 4 p.m., Schalmont vs Mohonasen, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday:
Girls: Consolation game, 2:30 p.m., Championship, 4 p.m.
Boys: Consolation game, 6 p.m., Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

CBA Holiday Tournament
Wednesday: Amsterdam vs Bethlehem, 5:30 p.m., La Salle vs CBA, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Consolation game, 5:30 p.m., Championship, 7 p.m.

 

Andy Palmer Christmas Classic (Canajoharie)
Wednesday: Little Falls (Section III) vs Schoharie, 5 p.m. Canajoharie vs Frankfort-Schuyler (Section III), 6:30 p.m.
Thursday: Consolation game, 5 p.m., Championship, 6:30 p.m.

 

Stillwater Christmas Tournament
Wednesday: Fonda vs Mechanicville, 5:30 p.m., Mayfield vs Stillwater, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Mayfield vs Mechanicville, 5:30 p.m., Fonda vs Stillwater, 7 p.m.

 

Mekeel Christian Christmas Tournament
Thursday: Broadalbin-Perth vs Hudson, 7 p.m., Mekeel vs Cohoes, 8:30 p.m.
Friday: Consolation game, 6 p.m., Championship, 7:30 p.m.

 

Grandstander Christmas Festival (Glens Falls)
Wednesday: Hoosick Falls vs Lake George, 4 p.m., Ogdensburg Free Academy (Section X) vs Glens Falls, 7 p.m.
Thursday: Lake George vs Ogdensburg Free Academy, 4 p.m., Hoosick Falls vs Glens Falls, 7 p.m.

Related Articles

Close

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker