Suburban Council Boys’ Lacrosse Regular Season Leaders/Standings

The regular season has concluded, and as we prepare for sectionals, here are the Suburban Council  leaders for the regular season:

GOALS:

  1.  Will Clark (Senior, Burnt Hills) 60
  2. James Sexton (Senior, Niskayuna) 54
  3. Hans Zimmer (Senior, Ballston Spa) 49
  4. Kevin Dyer (Senior, Guilderland) 47
  5. Aidan Byrne (Senior, Niskayuna) 47
  6. Owen Putman (Senior, Shenendehowa) 46
  7. Niko Szelest (Junior, Albany Academy) 43
  8. Jared Hoff (Senior, Shaker) 42
  9. Lucas Quinn (Junior, Niskayuna) 40
  10. Jake Szelest (Senior, Bethlehem) 39

ASSISTS:

  1. Niko Szelest (Junior, Albany Academy) 58
  2. Lucas Quinn (Junior, Niskayuna) 38
  3. Luke Julien (Sophomore, Shaker) 37
  4. Matt Stucchi (Sophomore, Shenendehowa) 32
  5. Jason Grandeau (Junior, Colonie) 30
  6. Hans Zimmer (Senior, Ballston Spa) 29
  7. Devon Halliday (Junior, Bethlehem) 25
  8. Michael Doxie (Junior, Niskayuna) 24
  9. James Sexton (Senior, Niskayuna) 23
  10. Zac Schuette (Sophomore, Ballston Spa) 20

SAVES:

  1. Anthony Tebbano (Junior, Shenendehowa) 193
  2. Griffen Ketcham (Senior, Saratoga) 181
  3. CJ Alesandrini (Senior, Colonie) 177
  4. Dan Biesty (Junior, Burnt Hills) 172
  5. Matthew Deyette (Sophomore, Columbia) 167
  6. Casey Episcopo (Senior, Troy) 160
  7. Tyler Hull (Senior, Bethlehem) 155
  8. Darrian Poole (Junior, CBA) 154
  9. Damian Randall (Junior, Ballston Spa) 134
  10. Sam DiPace (Senior, Guilderland) 132

SAVE %:

  1. Andrew Leahey (Senior, Shaker) 68%
  2. Dan Biesty (Junior, Burnt Hills) 64%
  3. Anthony Tebbano (Junior, Shenendehowa) 64%
  4. CJ Alesandrini (Senior, Colonie) 61%
  5. Brody Carter (Senior, Albany Academy) 60%
  6. Sam DiPace (Senior, Guilderland) 59%
  7. Tyler Hull (Senior, Bethlehem) 58%
  8. Griffen Ketcham (Senior, Saratoga) 58%
  9. Darrian Poole (Junior, CBA) 57%
  10. Damian Randall (Junior, Ballston Spa) 55%

STANDINGS:

EAST DIVISION:

  1. CBA (7-9, 6-8)
  2. Troy (5-11, 3-10)
  3. Schenectady (2-14, 2-12)
  4. Albany (1-14, 0-12)
  5. Averill Park (1-15, 0-15)

NORTH DIVISION:

  1. Niskayuna (14-2, 14-0)
  2. Shenendehowa (12-4, 12-2)
  3. Burnt Hills (12-4, 11-3)
  4. Ballston Spa (10-6, 9-5)
  5. Saratoga (8-8, 8-6)

SOUTH DIVISION:

  1. Shaker (13-3, 13-1)
  2. Bethlehem (9-7, 8-6)
  3. Guilderland (8-8, 8-6)
  4. Columbia (6-10, 6-8)
  5. Colonie (6-10, 5-9)

Related Articles

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker